Skip to main content

Independent comparison

Compare ERE providers

See what you receive net and compare contract term, payout and conditions.

Situation

41 providers

Best choice: trust score first, then net earnings.

* Indication at 4,000 kWh per year, based on public rates and the current ERE price.

ProviderNet per year*CommissionPayoutContractTrustHidden feesAction
Stekker
Stekker
TOP 3REV facility
€ 320 to 39015%Annual12 months9.1No
€ 320 to 39015% (min € 34.99, max € 79.99 a year)Annual12 months8.5No
Laadnet
Laadnet
TOP 3via Joulo
€ 300 to 36020%Quarterly (from 2027)12 months9.9No
Voltico
Voltico
REV facility
€ 300 to 36020%Quarterly12 months9.1No
Joulo
Joulo
REV facility
€ 300 to 36020%Quarterly12 months9.0No
Tibber
Tibber
Alternative offer from Joulo, Tibber customers onlyvia Joulo

10% rate only with a Tibber energy contract; charge point with built-in MID meter.

€ 330 to 41010%Quarterly12 months8.9No
Frank Energie
Frank Energie
Alternative offer from Joulo, Frank Energie customers onlyvia Joulo

10% rate only while you are a Frank Energie customer.

€ 330 to 41010%Quarterly12 months8.9No
Laadloon
Laadloon
REV facility
€ 300 to 36020%Annual12 months9.0No
€ 300 to 36020%Yearly or quarterlyUnknown8.6No
€ 300 to 36020%Annual24 months8.5No
Lekkerladen
Lekkerladen
REV facility
€ 290 to 35014% to 25%, depending on usageQuarterly or annual12 months9.0No
50five
50five
REV facility
€ 290 to 350
23%
Extra costs at 50five, besides 23%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Exit fee of €75 per remaining year when leaving a 2- or 3-year contract early (art. 7.2) source
  • No extra subscription: ERE registration is only for existing 50five customers whose charger is already on the 50five platform. Your existing 50five subscription (from €4.00 a month) must stay active during the term (art. 4.1) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months8.0Yes
LaadVerdien
LaadVerdien
via Van Leeuwen Oplaad
€ 270 to 33027%Quarterly12 months8.5No
€ 270 to 33027.5%Quarterly or annual12 months8.0No
€ 320 to 390
13%
Extra costs at EV-Optimizer ERE-collectief, besides 13%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Transaction, verification, audit and admin costs are deducted from gross proceeds before the commission (art. 7.3 and 9.2) source
See it in the trust breakdown
After sale12 months6.9Yes
Laadbeloning
Laadbeloning
REV facility
€ 320 to 390
15%
Extra costs at Laadbeloning, besides 15%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Annual audit fee per charger: €9.99 (Basis), €4.99 (Comfort), €0 (Compleet), deducted from the payout source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months7.1No
€ 320 to 390
15%
Extra costs at Energieluitjes.nl, besides 15%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Business worked example: €200 external audit costs source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months6.7No
GridCredits
GridCredits
via Joulo
€ 300 to 370
19%
Extra costs at GridCredits, besides 19%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Possible CPO charges for data delivery ('rarely applicable') source
  • Work outside the standard scope requested by the NEa, agreed in advance source
See it in the trust breakdown
Quarterly12 months7.4No
Zeres
Zeres
REV facility
€ 300 to 370
19%
Extra costs at Zeres, besides 19%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Brokers’ sales costs, 1% of gross proceeds, are deducted before the commission (art. 9.2, version 21 October 2026); art. 7.3 still names verification and audit costs source

According to Zeres: about 1.0 to 1.5% transaction costs of the sale value. source

See it in the trust breakdown
Quarterly12 months7.0Yes
€ 300 to 370
19%
Extra costs at Inboekdienst.nl, besides 19%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Brokers’ sales costs, 1% of gross proceeds, are deducted before the commission (art. 9.2, version 21 October 2026); art. 7.3 still names verification and audit costs source
See it in the trust breakdown
Quarterly12 months6.9Yes
Earnergy
Earnergy
via Zeres
€ 300 to 36020%Quarterly12 months7.9No
€ 300 to 360
20%
Extra costs at LaadBalans, besides 20%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • NEa or transaction costs are deducted from proceeds before the commission; the amount is not stated source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months6.6No
€ 280 to 340
25%
Extra costs at Vattenfall, besides 25%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Mandatory Vattenfall charging subscription of €6.95 a month (incl. VAT) to receive the cashback (art. 5f) source
  • Cancelling or moving house mid-year forfeits the cashback built up that year (art. 8c and 8f) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months7.0Yes
€ 280 to 34025%AnnualUnknown6.9No
€ 320 to 390
15%
Extra costs at Laadkompas, besides 15%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Laadkompas costs, transaction and verification costs and other 'reasonably necessary' costs are deducted from proceeds (art. 2.18) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months5.7Yes
€ 320 to 390
15%
Extra costs at PowerFlow, besides 15%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Sales costs are deducted from proceeds on top of the commission (art. 8.2) source
  • Business: extra verification, audit, investigation and administration costs may be charged without prior consent (art. 7.3) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Quarterly12 months5.5Yes
€ 300 to 360
20%
Extra costs at Xolvere, besides 20%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Broker and transaction costs may be netted into the realised sale price (or borne by Xolvere) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Quarterly12 months5.1Yes
DIC Laadsystemen
DIC Laadsystemen
via Targray
€ 290 to 35023%Not stated12 months5.3Unknown
€ 280 to 340
25%
Extra costs at Den Hartog Charging, besides 25%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Transaction, broker, exchange or register costs and taxes on the sale are deducted before the fee (net sale proceeds definition) source
See it in the trust breakdown
After sale12 months6.2Yes
Fluctis
Fluctis
via Targray
€ 280 to 34025%Annual12 months6.2Unknown
PowerD
PowerD
REV facility
€ 280 to 340
25%
Extra costs at PowerD, besides 25%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Possible extra charges if verification or NEa costs rise substantially, extra admin after changes, or new legal duties (art. 14.4) source
  • Costs of a verification rejected because rules changed are borne by the customer (art. 9.6) source
See it in the trust breakdown
After sale12 months6.1Yes
Alva Charging
Alva Charging
via ERE-registratie
€ 280 to 340
25%
Extra costs at Alva Charging, besides 25%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • External systems may charge for a data link for charge points outside the Alva platform source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual12 months6.0Yes
Hey! Charging
Hey! Charging
via Targray
€ 280 to 34025%Not stated12 months5.7Unknown
Chargit
Chargit
REV facilityLimited public comparison data
€ 300 to 370
18%
Extra costs at Chargit, besides 18%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Required Chargit charge-management subscription: from €4.95 per connector a month (excl. VAT), 24-month term, plus a one-off €15.95 connection fee per AC connector (excl. VAT) source
  • Registration and verification costs are deducted from proceeds; amounts not published source
See it in the trust breakdown
After saleUnknown4.7Yes
Tap Green Credits
Tap Green Credits
via Inboekers.nl
€ 280 to 34024%Annual12 months4.3Unknown
ERE DC
ERE DC
Limited public comparison datavia Duurzame Cijfers
€ 280 to 34025%Every six months (from 2027)12 months3.4Unknown
Renewable Energy Solutions
Renewable Energy Solutions
Limited public comparison data
€ 280 to 34025%AnnualUnknown3.4Unknown
CAPAXX Energy
CAPAXX Energy
Limited public comparison data
UnknownUnknownPeriodic (not stated)Unknown1.4Unknown
LaadCash
LaadCash
Sign-up open · registration from 200 participants
€ 340 to 410
9.5%
Extra costs at LaadCash, besides 9.5%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Actual trading and transaction costs of the sale are deducted before the commission (art. 4a) source
  • The mandatory independent verifier's costs are deducted before the commission (art. 4b) source
See it in the trust breakdown
Annual, after sale12 months7.5No
EreDirect
EreDirect
Sign-up open · registration from 200 participants
€ 330 to 410
10%
Extra costs at EreDirect, besides 10%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Transaction, administration or sales costs are deducted from proceeds first, before the margin (art. 10) source
See it in the trust breakdown
After sale12 months5.1Yes
Mobilitics
Mobilitics
Pre-registrationREV facility
€ 280 to 340
25%
Extra costs at Mobilitics, besides 25%: + costs

These costs are not in the headline rate.

  • Sales or brokerage costs are deducted from proceeds on top of the commission (art. 12.1) source
  • Costs of rejection by the verifier are for the customer if data were incorrect or incomplete (art. 9.3) source
See it in the trust breakdown
After sale36 months6.1Yes
Eneco eMobility
Eneco eMobility
Pre-registrationLimited public comparison data
UnknownUnknownExpected April/May 2027Unknown2.9Unknown
Essent
Essent
WaitlistLimited public comparison data
UnknownUnknownNot yet knownUnknown2.4Unknown

Why is this provider at the top? We group providers by trust score first (strong, good, fair, limited) and sort by estimated net earnings within each group. Only providers scoring 7 or higher get the TOP 3 label. You can also sort purely by earnings or by trust.

The ERE scheme is new (2026). Payout dates are scheduled or announced, not independently evidenced; some first payouts are scheduled for 2027. A facility on the account-holder overview is not an approval or accreditation.

Find the ERE provider that suits you

Answer a few questions about your situation and preferences. We rank the providers based on your answers.

Choice assistant

Popular comparisons

Direct head-to-head comparisons of popular providers, with estimated net earnings and terms.

What do we look at?

We compare estimated net earnings, commission, payout frequency, contract term and conditions across every relevant ERE provider, so you can make a well-considered choice.

What does ERE registration cost?

Last check

The data on this page was collected from public sources and checked on November 4, 2026.

How we compare

Note: a facility on the account-holder overview is not an accreditation or quality mark. Always check the current terms with the provider.

EREVergelijken.eu is independent: no provider pays for placement. The ranking follows a public methodology and includes all relevant providers.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

More in the knowledge base
What exactly do you compare between ERE providers?

We compare estimated net earnings, commission, payout frequency, contract term and conditions for every relevant ERE provider. The data comes from public sources and carries a stated check date.

Do providers pay to rank higher in the comparison?

No. Providers don’t pay for placement and the order is not for sale. The ranking follows fixed, explainable rules based on public data.

How do you calculate net earnings in the comparison?

We use a fixed reference volume of 4,000 kWh per year, the working market price and the provider’s commission. The result is an indicative range, not a guaranteed amount.

What does “Unknown” mean for a provider?

It means the provider does not publicly state that value, for example the commission. We don’t fill such fields in ourselves; we show them as unknown so you can see where information is missing.

Are all compared providers registered with the NEa?

No. We include a provider when the offer is public and you can sign up. Whether the legal entity that books has the registration-service facility on the account-holder overview of 21 October 2026 counts in the trust score. A mention is not an approval by the NEa.

Is EREVergelijken.eu independent?

We are independent: providers don’t pay for placement, and the same comparison rules apply to every provider.

How often is the data updated?

Each provider shows the date its public sources were last checked. If something is no longer correct, let us know and we’ll update it.